top of page
Mathematics Olympiad winners

National RankholdersThe Ramanujan Challenge 2023

LKG/Nursery

1. Maharshi P. Bhargav

Vidyamandir English Medium School 

2. Dhruv Harshad Rathi

Shaping Hands School

3. Pranika Srivastava

Silverline Prestige School

UKG

1. Prapti Biswas

SBOA Public School

2. Aharshi Chatterjee

Ram Mohan Mission School

3. Grisha

St. Margaret Sr. Sec. School

Class-1

1. Ditvi Jindal

Sacred Heart School, Chandigarh

2. Kaivish Bajaj

Children Future School, Sadulshahar

3. Avantika Mukherjee

Delhi Public School, KPV

Class-2

1. Pritesh P. Gholap

Padmabhushan Dr. Balasahab Vikhe School

2. Vivaan Kapoor

Kothari International School

3. Viraj Vivek Magar

KV3 9BRD PUNE Chandannagar

Class-3

1. Saiyam Jain

Sagar Public School, Bhopal

2. Viaan Gaurav Shede

Kohinoor International School

3. Kashvi Singh

Neev Academy , Bengaluru

Class-4

1. Shreyansh Maram

Slate-The School

2. Jyotideepta Kundu

LOURDES CENTRAL SCHOOL, MANGALORE

3. Dhritiman Sengupta

Euro School Whitefield

Class-5

1. Pratyush Gupta

Sunhill Academy Sr. Sec. School

2. S. Dheena Charanyaa

Rishs International School

3. Chetan Nuthalapati

Sadhu Vaswani International School

Class-6

1. Kushagra S. Bisht

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, ALMORA

2. Rayapureddi Lohith

USHODAYA CONCEPT SCHOOL

3. Mannat P. Arneja

DLF Public School Ghaziabad

Class-7

1. Prithviraj Kiran Nehe

Amrutvahini's Nido International School

2. Koustav Maity

AGPN CONVENT AND ER SCHOOL

3. Ujan Chatterjee

St. Vincent High and Technical School

Class-8

1. TEJASRI S

National Public School

2. Samarth Tayal

City Mont. School, Rajajipuram

3. Anika Saxena

Carmel Convent School, Bhopal

Class-9

1. Tejas Gupta

M.B. International School

2. Parag R. Rokade

Velammal New Gen Medavakkam

3. Parv Agrawal

Green Valley School

Class-10

1. Pratyush Kumar

Dream India School, Jagatsinghpur

2. Srijan Biswas

Satish Chandra Mem. School

3. Abhinav

St. Montfort School

Class-11

1. Akshat Sharma

Lotus Valley International, Gurugram

2. Kanika

Richmond Global School, Delhi

3. Arin Asutosh Gupta

Maxfort School Rohini

Class-12

1. Ishan Panwar

Guru Harkrishan Public School, Delhi

2. Soumak Mondal

Narayana School, Howrah

3. RASIKA R. JAIN

G.H. Raisoni Public School

Why join?

1

Academic Growth 

Enhance Mathematical Skills, develop critical thinking

โ€‹

Read More
The winner of The Ramanujan Mathematics Challenge 2023

3

Recognition

Lead to recognition for student's mathematical prowess

Read More
The winner with medal of The Ramanujan Mathematics Challenge

2

Competitive Edge

Fostering a competitive spirit and motivating to strive for excellence

Read More
The winner of The Ramanujan Mathematics Challenge

4

Networking opportunities

Exposes students to a fellow mathematics enthusiasts, educators and experts. 

Read More
The winner of the Ramanujan challenge
Mathematics Olympiad

THE RAMANUJAN CHALLENGEย 
2023

A National Level Maths Olympiad for school students

The genius of man is not bound by age. The great Indian mathematician Srinivas Ramanujan has cast an impact so huge on the mathematical world that people are still trying to fathom his intellect. Although he lived a very short life, he gave millions of Indians a chance to look back and be proud of our unmatched intellectual heritage.

This year marks the completion of 76 years of our independence as well as the 136th birth anniversary of the mathematics genius. To commemorate these significant occasions, Youthisthan Foundation is organizing a national-level mathematics olympiad- "The Ramanujan Challenge" for school students from all across the country.

  • Whatsapp
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • KOO_edited
Mathematics Olympiad Winners

Takeaways

Top Three Rank Holders

1. Certificate of Achievement

(Physical Copy)

2. Trophy

3. Badge

4. Name with Photo will be published

on the official website and Social

Media Pages

5. Name and Photo will be published

in the Annual Magazine

โ€‹

Next 5% Applicants

โ€‹

1. Certificate of Distinction

(Physical Copy)

2. Badge

3. Gold Medal

4. Name with Photo will be published

on the official website and Social

Media Pages

5. Name will be published in Annual Magazine

โ€‹

Next 15% Applicants

โ€‹

1. Certificate of Merit

 (Physical Copy)

2. Silver Medal

3. Name with Photo will be published

on the Social Media Pages

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

Next 15% Applicants

โ€‹

1. Certificate of Appreciation 

 (Physical Copy)

2. Bronze Medal

3. Name with Photo will be published

on the Social Media Pages

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

 

 

 

 

Next 65% Applicants

โ€‹

1. Certificate of Participation

 (Physical Copy)

2. Name with Photo will be

published on the Social Media

Pages

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

โ€‹

trophy-g8e9d9ef6e_640.jpg

๐Ÿ“… Important Dates ๐Ÿ“…

๐Ÿ… Result Declaration: December 22, 2023

๐Ÿ“ข E-Certificate Download: January 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“œ Dispatch of Certificates/Medals: January 31, 2024

๐Ÿ’Œ Publication on Website & Social Media: January 31, 2024,       

๐Ÿ“ฑ Publication in Annual Magazine: March 31, 2024 ๐Ÿ“–

Youthisthan Foundation

Youthisthan Foundation

Youthisthan Foundation
Congratulations to all the national rankholders from KR Mangalam World School

Congratulations to all the national rankholders from KR Mangalam World School

00:41
Play Video
Happy Women's Day l Youthisthan Foundation

Happy Women's Day l Youthisthan Foundation

00:58
Play Video
The Ramanujan Challenge 2023 I Samarth Kaushik I Youthisthan Foundation

The Ramanujan Challenge 2023 I Samarth Kaushik I Youthisthan Foundation

00:50
Play Video
The Ramanujan Mathematics Challenge 2023 national rankholder I Youthisthan Foundation

The Ramanujan Mathematics Challenge 2023 national rankholder I Youthisthan Foundation

01:00
Play Video
Play Video
Play Video
Play Video
Play Video
bottom of page